64 days: Total civilian killings 79 (From July 8 to September 10)

1.
64 days: Total civilian killings 79 (From July 8 to September 10)
File Photo

DISTRICT ANANTNAG

1. Ajaz Thokru Fohar Silgam Aishmuqam

2. Safeer Ahmad Bhat Chrarigam Pahalgam

3. Saqib Manzoor Khundru Shangus

4. Danish Ayub                                Magraypora Achabal, Shangus

5. Sajad Ahmad Thokru Kreeri Utersoo, Shangus

6. Aamir Bashir Verinag Dooru

7. Bilal Ahmad Shan Ujar Qazigund

8. Imtiyaz Ahmad Mandoo Nandpora Khanabal

9. Haseeb Ahmad Ganai Breenthi Batpora, Dialgam

10. Abdul Hamid Mochi Arwani Bijbehara

11. Showkat Ahmad Mir Hassanpora Arwani Bijbehara

12. Jehangir Ahmad Ganai Hassanpora Arwani Bijbehara

13. Aamir Latoo Baba Mohalla Bijbehara

14. Muhammad Ashraf Dar Halpora, Larnoo, Kokernag

15. Mushtaq Ahmad Dar Hadpora Vesu Qazigund

16. Hilal Ahmad Dar Takiya Behram Shah

17. Ishfaq Ahmad Hillad Kokernag

18. Amir Yousuf Ganai Larkipora, Anantnag

19. Shahnawaz Ahmed Khatana (Marhama, Anantnag)

20. Basit Ahmed Ahanger        Vessu, Qazigund

21. Naseer Ahmed Bhat Seer Hamdaan, Anantnag

22. Yawar Ahmad Dar Anantnag

DISTRICT KULGAM

1. Zubair Ahmad Khanday Kulpora, Kaimoh

2. Khurshid Mir Harweth Kulgam

3. Feroze Ahmad Mir Bugam

4. Nazir Ahmad Sheikh Pumbai Kulgam

5. Mushtaq Ahmad Sheikh Kraad Kund Devsar

6. Abdul Rashid Kumar         DH Pora

7. Yasmina Akhtar DH Pora

8. Javed Ahmad Lone Hawora Mishpora Kaimoh

9. Irfan Ahmad Dar Tool Nowpora Kaimoh

10. Nabiza Churath Devsar

11. Neelofar Churath Devsar

12. Showkat Ahmad Itoo        Churath Devsar 

13. Abdul Gani Mir Chawalgam, Kulgam

DISTRICT SHOPIAN

1. Shahid Hussain Ganai Check Cholan Shopian

2. Asif Ahmad Chitragam, Zainapora

3. Manzoor Ahmad Bhat        Kigam, Zawoora

4. Muneer Pandit Mohanpora Shopian

5. Azad Ahmad Thokur        Pudsoo Shopian

6. Sayar Ahmad Kumar Chitragam

7. Amir Bashir Sedu, Shopian

8. Sayar Ahmad Sheikh Shopian

DISTRICT PULWAMA

1. Fayaz Ahmad Aglar Litter

2. rfan Malik Newa

3. Muhammad Altaf Rather Rajpora

4. Zahoor Ahmad Matoo Krisgam Kakpora 

(Drowned to death)

5. Mushtaq Ahmad Bhat Charsoo Awantipora

6. Farooq Ahmad Khuchay Lehtpora, Pampore

7. Suhail Ahmad Wani Lehtpora, Pulwama

8. Shabir Ahmed Mungoo Shaar-Shali, Khrew

9. Shakeel Ahmed Ganai Chandpora, Pulwama

10. Amir Gul Mir Ratnipora, Pulwama

DISTRICT SRINAGAR

1. Shabir Ahmad Tengpora Batmaloo

2. Suhail Ahmed Batamaloo

3. Sameer Ahmad Khanmoh, Pampore

4. Riyaz Ahmad Shah Chattabal

5. Jameela Khan Bemina

6. Muhammad Yasir Sheikh     SD Colony Batamaloo

7. Irfan Fayaz Wani Malik Angan, Fateh Kadal

8. Danish Sultan Palpora, Eidgah

(Drowned to death)

9. Abdul Qayoom Wangnoo        Aali Kadal 

DISTRICT BUDGAM

1. Muhammad Maqbool Wagay Loolipora, Chadoora

2. Sameer Ahmed Wani         Mulnoor, Khansahib

3. Muhammad Ashraf Wani Hazarpora, Beerwah

4. Javaid Ahmed Sheikh        Aripanthan

5. Javaid Ahmed Najar Aripanthan

6. Manzoor Ahmed Lone Budgam

DISTRICT BARAMULLA

1. Danish Rasool Wani Kreeri, Wagoora

2. Ishfaq Ahmad Bhat Badipora Tangmarg

3. Mehraj ud Din (Alias Danish) Nadhihal, Baramulla

4. Musaib Ahmed Nagoo Sonawani, Wadoora, Sopore

DISTRICT KUPWARA

1. Zahoor Ahmad Sheikh Warsun Kralpora

2. Showkat Ahmad Malik Hatmula

3. Ghulam Muhamad Mir Khumriyal Lolab

4. Mushtaq Ahmad Ganai Kalaroos

5. Bilal Ahmad Deenthu        Kawari 

COPS 

1. Afroz Ahmad Mattan 

2. Mudasir Ahmad Bandipora

COMPILED BY ABID BASHIR

Related Stories

No stories found.
Greater Kashmir
www.greaterkashmir.com