Complete List of New Administrative Units:

Greater Kashmir

SRINAGAR:
Sub Divisions: Srinagar East, Srinagar West
Tehsils: Srinagar South (by reorganizing & renaming existing South Srinagar as Srinagar Central), Eidgah, Khanyar, Pantha Chowk, Chanpora/ Natipora
CD Blocks: Srinagar North, Srinagar South, Srinagar Central, Harwan, Khanmoh
Nayabats: Batmaloo, Kothibagh, Sanatnagar, Zainkote, Soura, Zadibal, Safa kadal, HMT, Rambagh/Solina, Gogjibagh, Buchwara

ANANTNAG:
Sub Divisions: Dooru, Pahalgam, Kokernag
Tehsils: Qazigund, Sallar, Mattan (East Anantnag), Larnoo, Srigufwara, Shahabad Bala
CD Blocks: Verinag, Bijbehara, Pahalgam, Larnoo, Anantnag, Vessu, Chitragul, Sagam, Hiller Shahabad
Nayabats: Khiram, Ashmuqam, Khiram Ganesh Raina, Dialgam, Vessu, Seer hamdan, Kapran, Hakoora Badasgam, Larkipora, Gadole, Rambirpora, Qumar, Kanalwan, Akingam/Damhal, Nanil, Sadiwara

BANDIPORA:
Sub Divisions: Sumbal
Tehsils: Aloosa, Hajin, Tulail, Ajas,
CD Blocks: Aloosa, Naidkhai, Nowgam, Ganastan, Baktoor, Arin, Banokot
Nayabats: Ajas Badoab, Gulshanpora, Naidkhai, Baktoor, Bernai, Bedwan, Nehal, Churwal, Purani Tulail, Wanpora, Chithi Banid, Malangam, Kudara, Khyar, Hakbaral, Nowgam, Madwan

BARAMULLA:
Sub Divisions: Gulmarg, Pattan
Tehsils: Kunzer, Dangiwacha, Zaingeer, Dangerpora, Khoie Hq at Panzipora, Watergam, Wagoora, Kwarhama
CD Blocks: Tujjar Sharief, Bijhama, Narwah, Ghandilwanigam, Kandi belt of Rafiabad, Nadihal, Sangrama, Wayai, Khaipora (Out of tangmarg), Sherabad (out of Kunzar and Pattan), Lalpora (out of Singhpora, Kunzer and Pattan), Noorkha, Paranpilia, Hard Abura
Nayabats: Fatehgarh, Chandoosa, Joola, Duroo Noorkha, Hardu Chanamal, Achabal, Batengoo to be Headquartered on roadside, Chandil, Sriwarpora, Khalipora, Tilligam, Goigam, Chakar, Hajibal,  Hari watnu, HardShoora, Paranpilia, Kachwa Muqam, kalantra, Goom Muhammadpore.

BUDGAM:
Sub Divisions: Beerwah, Chadoor
Tehsils: B.K.Pora, Magam, Narbal
CD Blocks: Chari Sharief, Sukhnag, Soibugh, Waterhail, Rathsun, Pakherpora, Surasyar, S.K.Pora, Parenewa
Nayabats: Loolipora, Pakherpora, Poshkar, Sholipora, Narbal, Humhama, Kachwari, Yarikha, Kranewa, Batengo

GANDERBAL:
Sub Divisions: Kangan
Tehsils: Gund, Wakoora, Tulmulla (Kheerbhawani)
CD Blocks: Gund, Sher Pathree, Safapora
Nayabats: Wakura, Kangan, Safapora, Sherpathre, Manigam

KULGAM:
Sub Divisions: Noorabad
Tehsils: Yaripora, Qoimoh, Frisal, Pahloo
CD Blocks: Behibagh, D.K. Marag, Kund, Manzgam, Frisal, Pombay
Nayabats: Balsoo, Nowbugh kund, Manzgam, Pohlu, Lammer, Katrasoo, Ashmuji, Tangmarg, Chimmer, Chamb Gund, K.B.Pora, Kailam, Y.K.Pora, Khull

KUPWARA:
Sub Divisions: Lolab
Tehsils: Kralapora, Lolab, Machil, Ramha, Qaziabad, Trehgam, Langate, Keran, Lalpore, Zachaldara, Dragmulla
CD Blocks: Hyhama, Machil, Magam, Mawar, Qaziab, Handwara, Keran,  QadirAbad (Hirri),  Radi Chowkibal,  Dragmulla,  Meelyal (Pahari Block), Tarathpora, Nutnusa
Nayabats: Ashpora, Keran, Taad, Kandi, Panzgam, Gushi, Awoora, Halmatpora, Tikipora, Magam, Kawari-Laderwan, Lone Harai, Tarathpora, Dardpora Kralpora, Sholoora

PULWAMA:
Sub Divisions: Tral
Tehsils: Rajpora, Shahoora, Kakpora, Aripal
Sub Divisions: Awantipora, Shahdtmarg, Aripal Litter with HQ at Lassipora, Dadsara, Newa
Nayabats: Aripal, Rahmoo, Shahoora (Litter), Dadsar, Lassipora, Lajurah, Newa

SHOPIAN:
Sub Divisions: Zainpora
Tehsils: Kellar, Zainapora, Harmain, Barbugh, Imam Sahib, Keegam, Chitragam
CD Blocks: Zainpora, Harmain, Keller, Kanjhullar, Ramnagri, Imamsahib, Kaprin, Chitragam
Nayabats: Chitragam, Trenz, Kellar, Barbugh imam, Sahib, Turkwangam, Wachi, Kanjhullar, Batpora

Doda:
Sub-Divisions:  Thathri, Assar
Tehsil: Gundna, KastiGarh, Marmat, Assar, Bhalla, Kahra, Bharat Bagia, Chilli Pingal to be HQ at Tendia, Bhagwa, Chiralla, Phigsoo, Mohalla
CD Blocks: Bhalia, Bhatyas, Chirala, Kasti Garh, Dali-Udyanpur, Khellani, Kahra, Changa, Chilli Pingal to be HQ at Tendia, Jakyas
Nayabats:Chirala, Kalhota, Topneel, Dessa, Kahra, Pranu, Dali-Kulhand, Jakyas, Bhella, Bharat, Halaran, Kandhote, Seelu, Changa, Sinoo, Manoo Kota/Hadail-ST population, Khal Jugasa, Akthar (Bhaderwah), Bhaira, Barthi Khaku

JAMMU:
Sub-Divisions:
Marh, Khour, Jammu, (North) to be HQ at Roopnagar, Jammu, (South) to be HQ at Gangyal, Chowki Chowra
Tehsils: Bahu, Bhalwal, Chowki Chowra, Dansal, Khour, Marh, Arnia, Suchetgarh, Nagrota, Pargwal, Maira Mandrian, Khra Balli, Mandal, Jourian, Jammu North, Jammu South, Jammu West
CD Blocks: Chowki Chowra, Kharah Balli, Nagrota, Pargwal, Suchet Garh, Bhalwal Bhahmana, Mathwar, Maira Mandrian, Miran Sahib, Mandal/Phallai, Arnia, Samwan
Nayabats:Kharah Balli, Mandal, Mathwal, Bhalwal Brahmna, Maira Mandrian, Shahzadpur, Ghar Majoor, Kathar, Samwan, Sidhra-Bajalta, Jhajjar Kotii, Kattal Battal, Jiree, Dori Daggair, ChakMalal, Gigrial, Gandhi Nagar, Devipur, Agoor, Surinsar, Rajpure Pindi, Rah-Siote, Miran Sahib, Mishriwala, Sohal

KATHUA:
Sub-Divisions: Hiranagar, Mahanpur, Ramkote, Lohai Malhar HQ at Machaidi, Nagri Parole, Ding Amb, Marheen (out of Hiranagar)
Tehsils: Nagrota Gujroo, Mahanpur, Mahreen, Keerian, Gadiyal (Lakhanpur), Bhoond, Darmahanpur, Dugain, Mandli, Ding amb, Nagri, Beggan
Nayabats:Baken, Lohali Malhar, Lbwang, Macchedi, Mandli, Keerian Gadiyal (Lakhanpur), Hatli, Bhoond, Darmahanpur, Korepunnu, Kootah, Duggain, Nagrota Gujroo, Parnalla, Beggan, Barnoti Sallan

KISHTWAR:
Sub-Divisions: Chhatroo, Marwah, Padder
Tehsils: Bunjwah, Nagseni, Drabshala, Mugal Maidan, Machail, Dachan (HQ at Soundar), Wadwan (HQ at Inshan)
CD Blocks: Bunjwah, Thakrai, Palmar, Tregam, Mughal Maidan         
Nayabats: Mughal Maidan, Nagsaini, Saroor, Dacchan, Machail, Lass, Balgran, Sigdi, Patnazi, Thakrai (Keshwan), Kontwada, Sohal Paddar, Kuchal, Chingam, Dadpeth, Bhagna (Nagseni), Palmar, Trigam, Tijim, PatherNaki, Wadwan, Tiyari, Ropara

POONCH:
Sub Division: Surankote
Tehsil: Balakote, Mankote
CD Blocks: Mankote, Nangali Sai Baba, Sathra, Loran, Lassana
Nayabats: Chandi Marh, Gulpurp, Bafliaz, Chhatra, Kasblari, Bhata Dhurian, Khanetar/Kanuya n to be HQ at Bhainch, Bandi Chechian, Dara Dullian to be HQ at Kawarian upper, Lasana, Hari Marhote, Mankote, Sawjiyan

RAJOURI:
Sub Divisions: Koterank, Kalakote
Tehsils: Sunderbani, Thana Mandi, Khwas, Manja Kote, Taryath, Qilla Darhal, Seote, Laroka, Beri Pattan
CD Blocks: Budhal, Khwas, Moghia, Panjgrian, Plangar, Lamberi, Qila Darhal, Dangri, Seote, Sen,
Nayabats:  Bhawani, Mughla, Peeri, Gambhir Mughlan, Saj, Prat Siot, Shahdara Sharief, Lamberi, Qila Darhal, Dandasar, Banselia, Kangri, Taryatth, Solki, Narla Bambal, Ujhan,

RAMBAN:
Sub Divisions: Banihal, Gool, Ramsoo
Tehsils: Batote, Gool, Pogai Paristan, Khari, Rajgarh
CD Blocks: Batote, Mahu Mangit, Rajgarh, Sangaidan, Khari (Mahu Magat), Ukhral, Gudi-Dharam, Gandhri
Nayabats: Gandhri, Mohu-Mangit, Rajgarh, Sangaidan, lndh, Neel, Chanderkote, Gundi-Dharam, Tethhar, Senapati Paristan, Balihot, Sanasar,

REASI:
Sub Divisions: Katra, Thuroo (HQ at Darmari), Tehsils, Arnas, Bhomag, Katra, Pouni, Chassana, Thuroo (HQ at Darmari), Thakrakote
CD Blocks: Bhomag, Chassana, Katra, Thakrakote, Thuroo, Panthal, Gulabgarh, Jij Bagli
Nayabats: Dhanore, GulabGarh, Ransoo, Budhan, Salal, Tuli Banna, Sher Garhi, Chana Shikari, Gij Chakrawahan, Panthal, Dera Baba Bahadur, Balmat kote, Kainthi

SAMBA:
Sub Divisions: Vijaypur, Ghagwal
Tehsils: Bah, Brahmna, Ghagwa, Ramgarh, Vijaypur, Rajpura,
CD Blocks: Ramgarh, Sumb, Nud, Purmandal (Bari Brahmna), Rajpora
Nayabats: Nandpur, Nud, Puramandal, Sumb, GurhaSiathia, Ratanpur Sarara, Chambyal,

UDHAMPUR:
Sub Divisions: Ramnagar, Chenani, Dudu
Tehsils: Dudu-Basantgarh, Panchari, Latti, Moungri
CD Blocks: Jagansoo, Tikri, Latti, Kuiwanta, Khoon, Parly Dhar HQ at Rang, Moungri, Chanunta/Daisar HQ at Barmeen, Sewna Chammi, Nasru
Nayabats: Ghordi, Kulwanta, Lander, Latti, Moungri, Mansar, Jaganoo, Dudu, Dharamthal,

KARGIL:
Sub Divisions: Sanku, Shakar, Chiktan
Tehsils: Drass, Shakar, Chiktan, Shergole, Tai-Suru
CD Blocks: Sodh, Karsha, Pashkum, Bhimbat (Drass), Barsoo Nala, Lotsum
Nayabats: Cha, Shargol, Taisuru, Lungnaq Zanskar, G.M.Pore, Tiasuru, Zangla, TSG

LEH:
Sub Divisions: Durbuk, Kharu, Likir (Likir)
Tehsils: Diskit, Durbuk, Nyoma, Saspol, Kharu
CD Blocks: Turtuk, Wanla (Khalsi), Singay lalok, Rong HQ at Chumthang, Rupsho with Hq. at Puga, Skyurbachan, Thiksay, Nemo
Nayabats: Nyorna Z Skurbuchan, Kharu, Panamic, Gia, Timisgam, Wanla, Khatot with HQ at Khalsar, Chumthang, Bazgo, Hanle, Charasa, Chushot.